Highway Board of Governors

CHAIRMAN

Bill Mascetta, Transit Construction Corp.
Yonkers

HIGHWAY FUNDING TASK FORCE CHAIRMAN

Mike Mastropietro, Callanan Industries, Inc.
Schenectady

EXECUTIVE LEVEL PARTNERING CHAIRMAN

Ryan Forrestel, Cold Spring Construction Co., Inc.
Akron

SPECIFICATIONS CHAIRMAN

Doug Obernesser, EMI Guiderail, LLC
Schenectady

INVESTMENT CHAIRMAN

Douglas May, Oakgrove Construction, Inc.
Elma

LABOR RELATIONS DIVISION CHAIRMAN

Chip Stephenson, BVR Construction Company, Inc.
Churchville

Region 1

Chris DiStefano, Harrison & Burrowes Bridge Constructors, Inc.
Glenmont

Region 2

Mike Dillon, Tioga Construction Company, Inc.
Herkimer

Region 3

Dick Anderson, Vector Construction Corp.
Cicero

Region 4

Mark Keeler, Keeler Construction Co., Inc.
Albion

Region 5

Jana Salvadore, CATCO
Alden

Region 6

David Bragg, Elderlee, Inc.
Oaks Corners

Region 7

Patrick Dewey, Barrett Paving Materials, Inc.
Watertown

Region 8

George Pacchiana, Thalle Industries, Inc.
Briarcliff Manor

Region 9

Nick DeVincentis, R. DeVincentis Construction, Inc.
Binghamton

Region 10

William Haugland, Grace Industries, LLC
Plainview

Region 11

Dan Scully, Tully Construction Co., Inc.
Flushing

Associate Director

Jerry Leary, Milton-CAT
Clifton Park

Associate Director

Josh French, The Fort Miller Co., Inc.
Schuylerville

Specialty Director

Emmy Ingalsbe, EMI Guide Rail, LLC
Schenectady

CLC Representative

Brandon Briggs, Donnelly Construction, Inc.

At Large

Tim Casey, Rifenburg Construction, Inc.
Troy

Scott Collins, Tracy Road Equipment, Inc.
East Syracuse

Ashley Delaney, The Wesson Group
Johnstown

Tim Evans, CCI Companies, Inc.
Canastota

Brian Hanlon, Slate HIll Constructors, Inc.
Warners

Tom Saia, Iroquoic Bar Corp.
Lackawanna

Dan Sessler, Sessler Bridge
Fairport

Frank Suits, Jr., Suit-Kote Corp.
Cortland

Rich Truxel, High Steel Structures, Inc.
Lancaster, Pa.

Rebuild NY Now Representative

Dave Collins, D.A. Collins Construction Co., Inc.
Wilton

AGC NYS, LLC BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEMBERS

Dave Collins, D.A. Collins Construction Co., Inc.
Wilton

Stephen Compagni, Economy Paving Co., Inc.
Cortland

Jeff DiStefano, Harrison & Burrowes Bridge Constructors, Inc.
Glenmont

Ryan Forrestel, Cold Spring Construction Company
Akron

James O’Brien, Jr., Bothar Construction, LLC
Binghamton

Scot Owens, Barrett Paving Materials, Inc.
Liverpool

Joseph K. Posillico, Posillico Civil, Inc.
Farmingdale

OTHER VOTING MEMBERS

Dave Collins, D.A. Collins Construction Co., Inc.
Wilton

Stephen Compagni, Economy Paving Co., Inc.
Cortland

Tim Delaney, The Wesson Group, LLC
Mayfield

Jeff DiStefano, Harrison & Burrowes Bridge Constructors, Inc.
Glenmont

Ryan Forrestel, Cold Spring Construction Company
Akron

Stephen Forrestel, Cold Spring Construction Company
Akron

Doug Fusillo, CCI Companies, Inc.
Canastota

Mark Galasso, Lancaster Development, Inc.
Richmondville

Eugene D. Hallock, III, Callanan Industries, Inc.
Schenectady

Jeff Hanlon, Slate Hill Constructors, Inc.
Warners

Gary Hill, Union Concrete & Construction Corp.
West Seneca

Thomas Longe, D.A. Collins Construction Co., Inc.
Wilton

Chris Madden, Oldcastle Materials
Albany

William Mascetta, Transit Construction Corp.
Yonkers

Douglas May, Oakgrove Construction, Inc.
Elma

James O’Brien, Jr., Bothar Construction, LLC
Binghamton

Scot Owens, Barrett Paving Materials, Inc.
Liverpool

John Peckham, Peckham Materials Corp.
White Plains

Joseph K. Posillico, Posillico Civil, Inc.
Farmingdale

James Pratt, III, Pratt Brothers, Inc.
Bay Shore

Carrie Speshock, Donnelly Construction, Inc.
Mechanicville

James Smith, Advance Testing Co., Inc.
Campbell Hall

Chip Stephenson, BVR Construction Company, Inc.
Churchville

Cancel